Pulp Molding Machine Banner 2022

Pulp Molding Machine

Pulp molding machine recycles waste paper into egg trays, egg cartons, cup holders, seedling trays, fruit trays, etc. It can be customized according to your needs. More than that, Beston Group has developed 7 models to choose from. Taking egg tray machine for example, it can make 1,000 to 6,000 pieces of trays per hour. Of course, the price also varies to meet your different requirements.

Egg Tray
Egg Tray
Egg Carton
Egg Carton
Cup Tray Holder
Cup Tray Holder
Shoe Trays
Shoe Trays

Beston Pulp Molding Machine for Sale

Besides the design mentioned above, you can also choose the output. We have one-sided (BTF1-3, BTF1-4), four-side(BTF3-4, BTF4-4), eight-side (BTF4-8, BTF5-8,BTF6-8) machine to choose from. Here let’s take the egg tray making machine models for example to review the parameters. If you want different designs, please contact us for more details!

BTF1 Pulp Molding Machine
BTF1
BTF4 Pulp Molding Equipment
BTF4
BTF8 Pulp Molding Machine
BTF8

Main Parameters

ModelBTF1-3BTF1-4BTF3-4BTF4-4BTF4-8BTF5-8BTF6-8
Capacity (pieces/h)800-10001200-150020002200-25003500-45005000-55006000-6500
Forming Mould Quantity341216324048
Total Power (kw)334253.782127161223
Electricity Consumption (kw/h)23.129.437.5957.489113156
Labor Force3-54-64-64-64-65-76-8
Material Consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425520
Water255306510636114712751560
Fuel ConsumptionCoal (kg)506083104125208208
Natural Gas (m3)22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel (kg)18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

Why Invest in Paper Pulp Molding Machine?

Great ROI

Taking Beston egg tray machine for sale, the smallest model can make 1,000 trays per hour. And the fully automatic one can make 6,000 trays per hour. It is very productive. By comparison, it uses waste paper as raw material, which is cheap and easy to get. Obviously, the pulp molding production line is great to invest in.

Low Failure Rate

Beston has developed pulp molding technology for years. Rich experience and professional team help us to offer customer quality machines. Meanwhile, the Beston pulp molding machine is rotary, which makes it safe to use. More than that, the pulp molding process is automated to lower the failure rate, as well as the quality of the trays.

Easy Operation

As mentioned, the pulp molding machine is automatic, which also makes it easy to operate. Also, there is no need to employ professional workers to lower the cost. Below is a video for your reference.

Eco-friendly Design

Firstly, the pulp molding machine makes paper molded trays, which is biodegradable. With the ban on plastic in many countries, paper trays are getting popular. More than that, the pulp molding production line is pollution-free.

Wide Uses

Because Beston can customize the design of pulp molding dies, you can make different trays as you need, which means there is a promising market for you.

Apple Tray
Apple Tray
Seedling Tray
Seedling Tray
Bottle Tray
Bottle Tray
Pulp Molded Tray
Pulp Molded Tray

Pulp Molding Process

The pulp molding machine performs a key role in the molding system. Together with a vacuum pump, air compressor, and cleaning device, the whole process is automatic. It works when the paper pulp is transported into the forming mold. Then the pulp is pressed and adsorbed to the forming mold closely with the help of vacuum pump. Meanwhile, most water in the pulp is removed. After that, the wet trays will be demolded by an air compressor. The next step is to dry the trays.

Role of Pulp Molding Machine

The process above is the pulp molding system. Before that, we need to make waste paper into paper pulp. While after molding, you need to dry the trays and then pack the trays for sale. Although the molding system is automatic, it is the key part of the egg tray production line. It decides the scale, design, even the cost of your egg tray plant. Below are some tips for you to choose suitable pulp molding equipment.

Pulp Molding Process
Pulp Molding Process

How to Choose A Pulp Moulding Machine?

1. Know Your Conditions Well

In order to make clear your requirements, you can ask yourself some questions before purchase.

  • What are your trays for, for example, egg tray, egg carton, fruit tray, etc? It means the design of the molding dies.
  • How many trays will you make per hour? Our egg tray machine can make 1,000 to 6,000 trays per hour.
  • How much money will you spend on this business? Please know that the egg tray machine cost is not only the pulp molding machine price. You also need to take the construction cost, space cost, maintenance cost, labor force cost, etc. into consideration.

2. Find A Qualified Egg Tray Machine Manufacturer

You can find many egg tray machine suppliers in your country and foreign countries, especially China. Of course, you can compare the price. But do not rely on the price only. In addition, pay more attention to service and machine quality. Especially when you buy a customized pulp molding machine, you need to find an experienced manufacturer.

Egg Tray Making Machine in India
Engineers in India
Apple Tray Making Machine in Brazil
Apple Tray Making Machine in Brazil
Nursery Tray Making Machine
Nursery Tray Making Machine

Conclusion

Beston Group has more than 60 successful cases around the world, including Algeria, India, the Philippines, Ghana, Dominica, etc. Some customers bought from us many times. Some recommended us to their friends. They trust us because we are in this industry for years and we always offer the best service and products for our customers. No matter you are new to invest in this business or try to upgrade your machine, you can contact Beston for help. We will offer you a specific project report to make your business profitable.

Beston Case List in 2019

NO. Country Model End Products Output/h Quantity Time
1 Ghana BTF1-3 Egg tray 1,000 pcs 1 set 2019
2 Nigeria BTF4-8 (metal dryer) Egg tray 3,000-4,000 pcs 1 set 2019
3 Bolivia BTF4-4 Egg tray 2,500 pcs 1 set 2019
4 Colombia BTF1-4 Egg tray 1,500 pcs 1 set 2019
5 Sri Lanka BTF4-8 Egg tray 3,000-4,000 pcs 1 set 2019
6 Jamaica BTF4-4 Egg tray 2,500 pcs 1 set 2019
7 Indonesia BTF4-4 Egg tray 2,500 pcs 1 set 2019
8 UAE BTF3-4 Egg tray 2,000 pcs 1 set 2019
9 Botswana BTF1-3 Egg tray 1,000 pcs 1 set 2019
10 Egypt BTF4-4 Egg tray 2,500 pcs 1 set 2019
11 India BTF1-4 Egg tray 1,500 pcs 1 set 2019
12 India BTF1-3 Egg tray 1,000 pcs 1 set 2019
13 Ukraine BTF1-3 Cup holder 1,500 pcs 1 set 2019
14 Zambia BTF1-3 Egg tray 1,000 pcs 1 set 2019
15 Algeria BTF1-3 Egg tray 1,000 pcs 1 set 2019
16 India BTF4-4 Egg tray 2,500 pcs 2 sets 2019
17 Tanzania BTF3-4 Egg tray 2,000 pcs 1 set 2019
18 Russia BTF4-8 (metal dryer) Egg tray 3,000-4,000 pcs 1 set 2019
19 Russia BTF4-4 Apple tray 1,200-1,500 pcs 1 set 2019
20 Kyrgyzstan BTF5-8 Egg tray 4,500-5,500 pcs 1 set 2019

As the table shows, only in 2019, there are 30+ Beston egg tray machines installed all over the world. If you want more details, please feel free to contact us!

    Leave A Message
    Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply in 24 hours.
    Name (Required):

    E-mail (Required):

    Phone (Required):

    Company:

    Country:

    Choose a Drying Line:

    Your Message (Required):