Pulp Molding Machine Banner 2022

Egg Tray Mold

Egg tray mold matters what products you will make. Now Beston has different molding dies to choose from, including egg carton mold, apple tray mold, etc. Also, we have a professional design team and engineers to customize the molds according to your needs, for example, quail egg trays, shoe support, seedling trays, coffee trays, etc. There are a part of Beston mold dies showed in the following photos.

Egg Tray Mold
Egg Tray Mold
6 Egg Carton Mold
6 Egg Carton Mold
Cup Holder Tray Mold
Cup Holder Tray Mold
Apple Tray Molds
Apple Tray Molds

Application of Beston Mold Dies

Egg Tray Mold
30 Egg Tray
12 Egg Box
12 Egg Box
Coffee Cup Holder Tray
Coffee Cup Holder Tray
Apple Tray
Apple Tray
Quail Egg Carton
Quail Egg Carton
Seedling Tray
Seedling Tray
Shoe Trays
Shoe Trays
Wine Bottle Tray
Wine Bottle Tray

Introduction to Egg Tray Mold

Beston egg tray machine is automatic. It is made of forming molds and transfer molds. According to the sides of forming molds, we have BTF1, BTF4, and BTF8 series. The forming molds are used for molding, which are rotary. While the transfer molds help move the wet trays from the forming molds. This design makes it easy and safe to operate.

Egg Tray Mold


Below are more parameters for your reference.

ModelBTF1-3BTF1-4BTF3-4BTF4-4BTF4-8BTF5-8BTF6-8
Capacity (pieces/h)800-10001200-150020002200-25003500-45005000-55006000-6500
Forming Mould Quantity341216324048
Total Power (kw)334253.782127161223
Electricity Consumption (kw/h)23.129.437.5957.489113156
Labor Force3-54-64-64-64-65-76-8
Material Consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212298425520
Water255306510636114712751560
Fuel ConsumptionCoal (kg)506083104125208208
Natural Gas (m3)22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel (kg)18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

Note: The data here are calculated on the basis of 30-cavity egg trays (100g in weight), which are just for your reference. Please contact us for more details!

BTF1-3 Egg Tray Machine
BTF1-3

BTF3-4 Egg Tray Machine
BTF3-4

BTF4-4 Egg Tray Machine
BTF4-4

BTF4-8 Egg Tray Machine
BTF4-8

BTF5-8 Egg Tray Machine
BTF5-8

BTF6-8 Egg Tray Machine
BTF6-8

Advantages of Beston Egg Tray Mold

Concave-convex Design

There are two kinds of molds, forming mold and transfer mold. The former one is used for molding, while the latter is applied to demold the trays. The forming mold and transfer mold are of a perfectly concave-convex design. So it is easy to transfer the trays.

Durable Service

Beston egg tray mold is often made of aluminum or plastic, which is durable to use. In general, the service life of aluminum one is about 5-7 years, while the plastic one is about 2 to 3 years. More than that, the aluminum one can be customized according to your requirements. Also, we offer wearing parts if you need.

Easy to Tear Down

In order to meet the needs of customers, we have designed a variety of molding dies. On this basis, we have also produced a multipurpose pulp forming machine with demountable molding dies. The improvement makes a great difference to decrease investment costs.

Custom Design

Actually, it is simple to make pulp molded products from waste paper. And pulp molded products can be used in all kinds of industries, for example, fruit trays, various egg containers, bottle trays, drink carriers, electronics trays, industrial packaging trays, etc. The core is the design of molding dies. Beston can customize the molding dies according to your needs. No matter what you want to make, please contact us for details!

Aluminum Egg Tray Mold
Aluminum Egg Tray Mold
Plastic Egg Tray Mold
Plastic Egg Tray Mold
Egg Tray Mold
Trays for Drink
Egg Tray Mold
Industrial Packaging Trays
Wheel Hub Tray
Wheel Hub Tray

Role of Egg Tray Mold

As it is termed, pulp molding is to shape paper pulp into different products with the various molding dies. Obviously, it matters to the design of your trays. Also, it will influence the production capacity and trays quality.

Different Pulp Molded Trays

Beston has egg tray machine, egg carton machine, nursey seedling tray machine, apple tray machine, etc. to choose from. It depends on the design of molding dies.

Egg Tray Plant Scale

According to the number of forming molds, we have 7 models to choose from. Its production capacity ranges from 1800 to 6,500 trays per hour.

Influence on End Products Quality

During the egg tray making process, there is a step to clean the forming molds. It is because that the molding dies will affect the shape and quality of the end products. In the video below you can find a worker who is cleaning the molds. You can find more videos from Beston Youtube.

Beston Tips for Choosing Egg Tray Mold

1. Confirm the Design of the Trays

Egg trays and egg cartons are the most common types. But it also has different designs, for example, 6 egg boxes, 30 egg trays. You can do market research to make sure what products you will make.

2. Custom Egg Tray Mold Design

You are available to custom the design. If you have special requirements, you can send us some samples or design drawings.

3. Choose Experienced Egg Tray Machine Manufacturers

There are many egg tray machine manufacturers on the market. You can compare and choose the one you trust, such as Beston Group. We have rich experience and a professional team for you.

    Leave A Message
    Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply in 24 hours.
    Name (Required):

    E-mail (Required):

    Phone (Required):

    Company:

    Country:

    Choose a Drying Line:

    Your Message (Required):