Pulp Molding Machine Banner 2022

Egg Tray Making Machine for South Africa Clients

Beston Group is a qualified paper egg tray machine exporter, which offers various paper egg tray making machines for sale. During our over-15-year experience, we have supplied egg tray making machines to customers around the world. While South Africa was included last year. We not only provided them with a top-quality one-piece pulping system and egg tray machine. Our engineer also visited and helped install the egg tray making machine for South Africa clients. Their production line has been put into use for a long time.

Egg Tray Making Machine for South Africa Clients
Integrated Pulping System
Beston Engineer Installing in South Africa
Engineer Installing in South Africa

BTF3-4 Egg Tray Making Machine for South Africa Clients

The type South Africa clients bought is BTF3-4. It can produce 2000 pieces of egg trays per hour. In addition, they also purchased an integrated pulping system and an automated drying line. Here are more parameters of small egg tray machines.

ModelBTF1-3BTF1-4BTF3-4BTF4-4
Capacity (pieces/h)800-10001200-150020002200-2500
Forming Mould Quantity341216
Total Power (kw)334253.782
Electricity Consumption (kw/h)23.129.437.5957.4
Labor Force3-54-64-64-6
Material Consumption (kg/h)Paper85102170212
Water255306510636
Fuel ConsumptionCoal (kg)506083104
Natural Gas (m3)22-3226-3637-4746-56
Diesel (kg)18-2822-3230-4038-48

Moreover, we have manual, semi-automatic and fully automatic egg tray production line to choose from. Welcome to contact us for more details!

Advantages Integrated Puling System From Beston Group

It is proud to say that our integrated pulping system is under patent protection. In the most intuitive manner, it makes the paper pulping system more compact and beautiful. Therefore, it is easy and convenient to transport, install and operate. Meanwhile, it covers fewer floor areas.  And our engineers will help you to install and maintain the equipment all the time.

Besides, we have a professional pre-sales and after-sales team to serve you at any time. All in all, you will enjoy cooperating with Beston Group no matter which paper tray making machine you will purchase. Welcome to contact us!

    Leave A Message
    Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply in 24 hours.
    Name (Required):

    E-mail (Required):

    Phone (Required):

    Company:

    Country:

    Choose a Drying Line:

    Your Message (Required):